101 Sunset Rd, Corbin City, NJ 08270
Home value
$270,600
$238,000 - $308,000
$2,011/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,011/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,011/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,428/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,428/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julia Rose O’Connell 609-827-0586,
COMPASS RE - Stone Harbor
Julia Rose O’Connell, 2188677
COMPASS RE - Stone Harbor
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 680
- Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Stone Driveway, 4 car parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 9,225 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 123
- Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0600207000000007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Corbin City
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2025 | Sold | $243,000$357/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | $243,000+3.4%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Pending sale | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Contingent | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Pending sale | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Contingent | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Pending sale | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Contingent | $235,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000+67.9%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Sold | $140,000-3.4%$206/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #545048_08270 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Pending sale | $144,900$213/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #545048 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2021 | Contingent | $144,900$213/sqft |
Source: SJSRMLS #545048 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2021 | Pending sale | $144,900$213/sqft |
Source: BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC #545048 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2021 | Price change | $144,900-8.9%$213/sqft |
| 12/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Pending sale | $159,000$234/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach 9th Street-Ocean City #545048 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,000+287.8%$234/sqft |
| 6/23/2020 | Sold | $41,000-17.8%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Price change | $49,900-9.1%$73/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$81/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Price change | $59,900-25%$88/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$118/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Price change | $84,900-5.6%$125/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900+8890%$132/sqft |
Source: BEACON PROPERTIES #531167 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Sold | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,789 +4.5% | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,711 +7.2% | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,597 +3.4% | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,545 +0.8% | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,533 -1.3% | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $1,553 +0.8% | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,541 +4.1% | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $1,480 +61.3% | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $917 +2.5% | $81,300 +81.9% |
| 2015 | $895 -2.7% | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $920 +6.3% | $44,700 |
| 2012 | $865 -27.1% | $44,700 |
| 2011 | $1,188 +1.1% | $44,700 |
| 2010 | $1,175 -10.9% | $44,700 |
| 2009 | $1,319 +5.7% | $44,700 |
| 2008 | $1,247 +7.2% | $44,700 |
| 2007 | $1,163 | $44,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $44,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08270