This charming basement rancher offers a blend of comfort, character and convenience. Featuring four bedroom and two full baths. The home showcases original hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal.
Step outside to enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard filled with established perennial plantings, providing color and charm season after season. The covered back porch is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the large patio offers plenty of space for gatherings and outdoor dining. A fully fenced yard adds both privacy and functionality. Conveniently located, this home combines classic features with everyday practicality. ACTIVE SHOWING DATE 4-6-26
Pending
$349,500
101 Tabor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
4beds
1,952sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 296 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betsy Speed 865-382-5643,
Realty One Group Anthem 865-294-5848
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1335004
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Bath/Stubbed
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,952
- Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Private, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 094J C 00300 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,187
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $349,500$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,500+179.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Sold | $125,000+9.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listing removed | $950 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $950 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listing removed | $114,000-0.8%$58/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Listing removed | $114,900$59/sqft |
Source: Realty executives associates #892154 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,900+27.7%$59/sqft |
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $90,000-20.8%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Price change | $113,700-0.9%$58/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #838315 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2013 | Price change | $114,700-0.9%$59/sqft |
| 6/12/2013 | Price change | $115,700-0.9%$59/sqft |
| 5/29/2013 | Price change | $116,700-0.8%$60/sqft |
| 5/17/2013 | Price change | $117,700-0.8%$60/sqft |
| 4/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $118,700-1%$61/sqft |
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $119,900$61/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Price change | $119,900-1.3%$61/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Price change | $121,500-4.7%$62/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $127,500+50%$65/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2005 | Sold | $85,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 +40% | $78,525 +139.8% |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $32,750 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $1,562 +106.7% | $32,750 +16.8% |
| 2019 | $756 -47.5% | $28,050 |
| 2018 | $1,440 +97.8% | $28,050 |
| 2017 | $728 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | $728 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,050 +12.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,850 |
| 2011 | $1,178 +1.9% | $24,850 |
| 2010 | $1,156 | $24,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,850 +19.3% |
| 2008 | $1,135 +2.3% | $20,825 |
| 2007 | $1,110 +1.9% | $20,825 |
| 2006 | $1,089 | $20,825 |
| 2005 | $1,089 -14.1% | $20,825 |
| 2004 | $1,268 +18.1% | $20,825 +16.5% |
| 2003 | $1,074 | $17,875 +0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $17,861 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $71,442 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830