Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,600

    101 Teal Rd, Sanger, TX 76266

    4beds
    2,195sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,581 Square Feet Lot
    $306,600 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,600

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 2 story home on a corner lot with plenty of room for the family! Stacked formals, dining and kitchen with all upgraded stainless steel appliances! A half bath downstairs for guests, with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a laundry room upstairs. Seller installed carpet two years ago, painted neutral colors downstairs, and moved the side yard fence and added additional fencing to enclose more yard to play and added a separation fence perfect for pets or a dog run. This house is in a great neighborhood and priced to sell! Buyer and buyer agent to verify all information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,195 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,581 sqft
    • Features: Corner
    Details
    • Parcel number: R257247

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Lot Features: Corner
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Contingent$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$329,900-1.5%$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$334,900-1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$339,500-1.6%$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for sale$345,000+56.9%$157/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20188468 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listing removed$219,900$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #13927051 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Pending sale$219,900$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Flower Mound #13927051 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$219,900+18.9%$100/sqft
    7/19/2016Listing removed$185,000$84/sqft
    Source: BDBG-Bob Dillon Brokerage Grp #13382735 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Pending sale$185,000$84/sqft
    5/26/2016Price change$185,000-7.5%$84/sqft
    5/20/2016Price change$200,000-4.7%$91/sqft
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$209,900$96/sqft
    Source: REAL T TEAM - Denton Square Bus Ctr #13376980 Report a problem
    1/20/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/13/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,222 -2.7%$308,167 -2.6%
    2024$6,392 +30.4%$316,271 +5.8%
    2023$4,902 -10.1%$298,979 +10%
    2022$5,452 +16.8%$271,799 +10%
    2021$4,667 +4.4%$247,090 +8.7%
    2020$4,469 +0.9%$227,392 +5.8%
    2019$4,430 +0.4%$215,000 +2.9%
    2018$4,412 +111.9%$208,867 +7.9%
    2017$2,082 $193,582 +21.6%
    2016$2,082 +5.1%$159,183 +10%
    2015$1,981 $144,712 +10%
    2014$1,981 $131,556 +10%
    2013$1,981 $119,596 +10%
    2012-- $108,724 -6.9%
    2011-- $116,738 +5.5%
    2010-- $110,624 -11.7%
    2009-- $125,340 -10.7%
    2007$3,469 $140,305

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Quail Run