101 Thatcher Rd, Vincent, AL 35178
Home value
$285,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,637/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,637/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tahira Khadair 205-444-0886,
New Image Realty
Jennifer Goggins
The Realtors LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Cathedral/Vaulted, Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-In,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Tile (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,144
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 072090002001.000
- Special conditions: As Is,In Foreclosure,Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Other facts
- Price range: $285K - $285K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $285,000+1.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+47.3%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $190,000-17.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2011 | Listing removed | $230,000$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #478981 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $230,000$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro South #478981 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 35178