Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price Unknown

    101 W 7th St, Spring Valley, IL 61362

    2beds
    2baths
    1,145sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming and conveniently located home in the heart of Spring Valley! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The home features a spacious living room, separate dining area, and a full unfinished basement providing additional storage or future expansion potential. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage and easy access to local amenities, schools, parks, and Interstate 80 for commuting. Situated within established city limits, this property is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Whether you're looking for an affordable primary residence or an income-producing opportunity, this home blends small-town charm with everyday convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
    6 days
    |
    198
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 3,MLS#: *APID1417037*MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,145
      • Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1834230006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1905

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Spring Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $80,352
      • Annual tax amount: $2,322
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 3
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,057/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com 3 #*APID1417037* Report a problem
        10/3/2005Sold$70,000$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,322 +9.7%$26,784 +6.6%
        2023$2,117 +6.2%$25,116 +8.4%
        2022$1,993 +5.3%$23,167 +5.9%
        2021$1,893 $21,868 +4.2%
        2020-- $20,995 +2.2%
        2019-- $20,541 +2.7%
        2018-- $20,005 +2.1%
        2017-- $19,592 +0.8%
        2016-- $19,438 -0.3%
        2015-- $19,505
        2014-- $19,505 -4.2%
        2013-- $20,365 -0.8%
        2012-- $20,529 -3.5%
        2011-- $21,281 -1.6%
        2010-- $21,625 -1.7%
        2009-- $22,001 +5.3%
        2008-- $20,889

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 61362

        Getting around

        43 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable