Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $329,300

    1010 2nd Ave SE, Cold Spring, MN 56320

    3beds
    1,271sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2025
    9,844.56 Square Feet Lot
    $329,300 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,300

    $310,000 - $352,000

    $2,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOME IS SALE PENDING, BUT CAN BE SHOWN AS A MODEL. Hickory Model. 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage. Grey interiors, stainless steel appliances with a washer and dryer and great curb appeal. Builder Warranty. Please verify all information, price and colors with agent. Photos from a previous model.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denny Alan Nelson 612-219-8025,

    Progressive Builders Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kayla Deters

    Edina Realty, Inc

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6810510MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Daylight,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,271
    • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,271
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 9,844 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1271
    • Parcel number: 48292250044
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cold Spring
    • Subdivision: Blue Heron Heights 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$329,300+6.3%$259/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6810510 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$309,900$244/sqft
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$309,900+788%$244/sqft
    2/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5682323 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$34,900$27/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$344 $23,500
    2023$344 -2.8%$23,500 +9.8%
    2022$354 $21,400
    2021$354 $21,400
    2020-- $21,400 -40.6%
    2019-- $36,000
    2018$3 $36,000
    2017-- $36,000
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012$562 -87.3%--
    2011$4,422 -3.1%--
    2010$4,564 +1698.7%--
    2009$254 +43.4%--
    2008$177 +57.8%--
    2007$112 +180.2%--
    2006$40 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56320