Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,500

    1010 Falcon View Cv, Grayson, GA 30017

    3beds
    2,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $407,500 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,500

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2282 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1010 Falcon View Cv, Grayson, GA 30017.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None, Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5102114

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Age Desc: Resale
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main, Split Bdrm Plan
    • Basement Desc: Slab/None
    • Interior: Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), 9 ft + Ceil Main
    • Heat Type: Other
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • Roof Type: Other
    • Lot Desc: Cul-De-Sac
    • Sewer Desc: Other
    • Master Bath Features: Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Construction Desc: Other
    • Water Source: Other
    • Middle School: Bay Creek
    • Elementary School: Trip
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Building Faces: Unknown
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Tennis on Property?: 1
    • Taxes: 1000
    • Master Assoc Fee Desc: Includes Swim/Tennis
    • High School: Grayson
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$385,000+0.1%$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7108191 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$384,500$168/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$384,500-0.1%$168/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$385,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$385,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$385,000-3.7%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$399,900-2.5%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$410,000-2.4%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$420,000+5%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10094482 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Sold$400,000+60.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$249,900$110/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM954397 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Pending sale$249,900$110/sqft
    Source: ALGIN REALTY, INC. #8132772 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listed for sale$249,900+54.3%$110/sqft
    Source: ALGIN REALTY, INC. #8132772 Report a problem
    5/5/1998Sold$162,000+671.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1997Sold$21,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,935 +3.2%$158,120 +4.5%
    2024$5,752 +6%$151,280 +6.3%
    2023$5,427 +40.9%$142,280 +15.4%
    2022$3,851 +13.8%$123,280 +25.5%
    2021$3,384 -0.6%$98,240
    2020$3,406 +13.2%$98,240 +16.4%
    2019$3,009 $84,400 +6.5%
    2018$3,009 +207.5%$79,240 +9.4%
    2016$978 -2.1%$72,400
    2015$1,000 $72,400
    2014$1,000 +0.5%$72,400 +22.7%
    2013$995 $59,000
    2012-- $59,000 -10.4%
    2011-- $65,840 -8.2%
    2010-- $71,760
    2009-- $71,760
    2007-- $71,760
    2006-- $71,760
    2005-- $71,760
    2004$1,817 +104.9%$71,760
    2003$887 -41.8%$71,760 +19.6%
    2002$1,524 -4.5%$60,000
    2001$1,595 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30017