Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $365,000

    1010 Lower Mill Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,001.38 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature treesSodded front yardWhite cabinetsQuartz countertopsReal hardwood floorsLots of closet space
    New Construction in a peaceful setting with mature trees in an established neighborhood with no HOA convenient to Hixson shopping, and within 20 minutes of downtown, this two story home features real hardwood floors quartz countertops, white cabinets, sodded front yard. All bedrooms are upstairs with lots of closet space. Two full bathrooms are upstairs and a half bathroom and a large mud room are off the garage area.
    1 day
    |
    409
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Pearl Thompson 423-401-8388,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534933

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,850
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 120 x 278.3
      • Features: Sloped Down
      Details
      • Parcel number: 091o A 002.45
      • Special conditions: Personal Interest

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,800
      • Annual tax amount: $291
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,587/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$365,000+1227.3%$197/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534933 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Sold$27,500+83.3%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/24/2014Sold$15,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$128 -12.9%$8,450 +28.5%
        2024$147 $6,575
        2023$147 $6,575
        2022$147 $6,575
        2021$147 +38.2%$6,575 +70.8%
        2020$106 $3,850
        2019$106 $3,850
        2018$106 -66.8%$3,850
        2017$321 +3.2%$3,850
        2016$311 --
        2015$311 $3,850
        2014$311 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37343

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable