Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom. Fully/Turnkey Furnished with Fully equipped kichen. Washer and dryer in unit. Unit features beautiful view of lake, and amenities. Amenities feature Community Pool/Spa, Pickleball and tennis courts, bocce, grilling areas, ETC. In prime location between Naples and Marco island. Close proximity to everything Naples/Marco has to offer, Restaurants, beaches, shopping, medical facilities etc.
Condo for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
1010 Manatee Rd APT B304, Naples, FL 34114
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
In unit laundry
Central, electric
What's special
Beautiful view of lakeGrilling areasPickleball and tennis courts
- 93 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage, View
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Community, Community Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Heating system: Central Electric, Lake, Pickleball, Pool, Refrigerator/Freezer, Storage, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Lake
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water View
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 48481360004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226006279 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226006279 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $175,000-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $180,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $180,000-7.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $195,000-11.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 34114