1010 Shawnee Rd, Greenville, IL 62246
Home value
$400,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,474/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,474/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,474/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,757/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,757/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jen L Teske 618-541-1010,
RE/MAX Alliance,
Kathryn Clark 314-974-0888,
RE/MAX Alliance
Rob L Cole, 471.020181
Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Propane Water Heater, Range, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Dining/Living Room Combo, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Wet Bar, Workshop/Hobby Area
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,168
- Total interior livable area: 3,168 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,168
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
- Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
Lot
- Size: 12 Acres
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Pond on Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 051007305001
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Greenville
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $399,500-20.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $500,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000+25.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Sold | $399,500+0.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Listing removed | $380,000$120/sqft |
Source: Gori Realtors, LLC #19023318 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $380,000-2.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Gori Realtors, LLC #19023318 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,000+8.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Gori Realtors, LLC #19023318 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listing removed | $359,900$114/sqft |
Source: BAILEY REAL ESTATE LLC #4409183 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $359,900-2.7%$114/sqft |
| 7/13/2013 | Listing removed | $369,900$117/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors #4202054 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $369,900$117/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,802 -1.9% | $162,345 |
| 2023 | $11,009 +2.9% | $162,345 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $10,693 +14.6% | $153,459 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $9,335 -1.6% | $121,960 |
| 2020 | $9,486 +37.9% | $121,960 +31.4% |
| 2017 | $6,880 +44.3% | $92,797 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $92,797 |
| 2015 | $4,768 +994.3% | $92,797 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $436 -89.2% | $96,190 |
| 2011 | $4,016 +3.3% | $96,190 +13.6% |
| 2010 | $3,888 | $84,706 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62246