Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,600

    1010 W Dominick St, Rome, NY 13440

    --beds
    0baths
    1,716sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $100,600 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,600

    $77,000 - $124,000

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice ranch style duplex home with a 3 bedroom and 1 bath in the front and 2 bedroom 1 bath in rear. Both units have washer dryer hookups and all separate utilities. All new windows, new hot water heaters and seamless gutters. Would make a great investment property or reside in one side and let the other pay the mortgage. This property overview is from the previous listing when the home was listed for sale in Sep 29, 2020.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Frontage length: 49
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3013012420050002073

• Existing
    • Year built: 1957

• HeatingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 2
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FrontageLength: 49
    • OperatingExpenseIncludes: Other
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: Multi Family
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • RentIncludes: No Utilities
    • NumberOfSeparateElectricMeters: 2
    • NumberOfSeparateGasMeters: 2
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.0000
    • MlsStatus: A-Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3664

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2021Sold$55,000-31.2%$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1331824 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Pending sale$79,900$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1331824 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$79,900-15%$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1331824 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed$94,000$55/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1304110 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Price change$94,000-7.8%$55/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #S1304110 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$102,000-9.3%$59/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #S1282410 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$112,400-5.9%$66/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #S1282410 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$119,400+206.2%$70/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #S1282410 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Sold$39,000-13.3%$23/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #1803537 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Pending sale$45,000$26/sqft
    Source: Shamrock Real Estate, Inc #S1146256 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$45,000+15.4%$26/sqft
    9/22/2018Price change$39,000-13.3%$23/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1803537 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for sale$45,000+91.5%$26/sqft
    Source: SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE INC #1803537 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listing removed$525
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$525-12.5%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for rent$600
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    2/2/2016Sold$23,500$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $29,500
    2024-- $29,500
    2023-- $29,500
    2022-- $29,500
    2021-- $29,500 -7.8%
    2020-- $32,000
    2019-- $32,000
    2018-- $32,000
    2017$3,586 $32,000
    2016-- $32,000
    2015-- $32,000
    2014-- $32,000
    2013-- $32,000
    2012-- $32,000
    2011-- $32,000
    2010-- $32,000
    2009-- $32,000
    2008-- $32,000
    2007-- $32,000 -10.9%
    2006-- $35,900
    2005-- $35,900
    2004-- $35,900
    2003-- $35,900
    2002-- $35,900
    2001-- $35,900
    2000-- $35,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440