Welcome to 10104 Silver Maple Road! This spacious, well-maintained home in Highlands Ranch featuring a solar system with Tesla battery backup, and added insulation for efficiency, and lower utility costs. Buyers can enjoy both immediate savings and long-term energy benefits—ask for utility history and details on the solar lease.
Inside, you’ll find a bright, functional layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with a beautifully updated kitchen showcasing stainless Kitchen-Aid appliances, ample cabinetry, and great flow into the main living spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. New carpet and window coverings add a fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout.
The finished basement provides valuable additional living space—perfect for a media room, home office, gym, or guest retreat—giving this home flexibility that stands out in the neighborhood.
Step outside to enjoy the lifestyle that makes Highlands Ranch so desirable, with access to trails, parks, and top-tier community amenities through HRCA.
With newer HVAC, Hot Water Heater, whole home air filter, upgraded electrical panel and an EV charger, this home offers a compelling combination of comfort, efficiency, and financial advantage. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a move-in-ready, energy-conscious home in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/11)
$799,000
10104 Silver Maple Road, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
4beds
3,117sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$792,600 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 1,682 |
- 106 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Vibber sarah.vibber@gmail.com,
Equity Colorado Real Estate
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1610582
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom W/ Ensuite
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom #2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom #3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom #4
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Main Floor Powder Room
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: 5 Piece Master Ensuite Bathroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Full Guest Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Basement Bathroom W/ Walk In Shower
- Level: Basement
Bonus room
- Description: Finished Basement Flex Space
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Area
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Family Room W/ Vaulted Ceilings + Fireplace Open To Kitchen
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Updated Open Layout W/ Kitchen Aid Appliances
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Description: Laundry/ Mudroom W/ Garage Entry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Formal Living Room
- Level: Main
Utility room
- Description: Hvac & Utility Storage Room Located In Basement
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,117
- Total interior livable area: 3,117 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,376
- Finished area below ground: 666
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Exterior Access Door, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: R0367633
- Zoning: PDU
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110V
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
- Subdivision: Westridge Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer
- HOA fee: $171 quarterly
- HOA name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
- HOA phone: 303-791-2500
- Second HOA fee: $33 annually
- Second HOA name: Pa20 Landscape Maintenance Association, INC
- Second HOA phone: 303-850-7766
Location
- Region: Highlands Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $722,957
- Annual tax amount: $4,729
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Curtains, Seller's Personal Property.
- Ownership: Individual
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$792,600
$753,000 - $832,000
$3,843/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $799,000-1.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $810,000+45.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Sold | $556,000+1.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Pending sale | $550,000$176/sqft |
Source: Kentwood Real Estate #4298034 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $550,000+35.8%$176/sqft |
Source: Kentwood Real Estate #4298034 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2014 | Sold | $405,150-3.5%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2014 | Price change | $419,900+5%$135/sqft |
Source: The Resource Group, LLC #1215125 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2014 | Price change | $399,900-1.3%$128/sqft |
| 11/1/2013 | Price change | $405,000-3%$130/sqft |
| 10/29/2013 | Price change | $417,700-0.5%$134/sqft |
| 10/23/2013 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$135/sqft |
| 8/29/2013 | Price change | $429,900-1.8%$138/sqft |
| 8/15/2013 | Price change | $437,900-2.7%$140/sqft |
| 7/30/2013 | Price change | $449,9000%$144/sqft |
| 7/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $450,000+46.6%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2005 | Sold | $307,000+5.9%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2001 | Sold | $290,000+53%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/1994 | Sold | $189,562$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 +0.2% | $45,190 -15.4% |
| 2024 | $4,679 +31.9% | $53,420 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $3,548 -3.8% | $53,930 +38.9% |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $38,830 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $39,940 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $3,531 +11.9% | $38,070 |
| 2019 | $3,156 0% | $38,070 +14% |
| 2018 | $3,156 +9.8% | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $2,873 +1.8% | $33,390 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,822 -2.1% | $32,180 |
| 2015 | $2,882 +10% | $32,180 +19.1% |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $27,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,030 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,610 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,610 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,030 +1.5% |
| 2009 | $1,276 | $26,640 |
| 2008 | -- | $26,640 +3.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,760 |
| 2006 | $2,465 +7.9% | $25,760 +7.9% |
| 2004 | $2,284 -29.6% | $23,870 +2.4% |
| 2003 | $3,244 | $23,310 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,310 +16.4% |
| 2001 | $1,981 -2.4% | $20,030 +0% |
| 2000 | $2,028 | $20,029 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80129