Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,200

    10105 Glen Autumn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    4beds
    2,183sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2009
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $412,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,200

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculately maintained lovely Baxtor floor plan available in Brier Creek. In-law bedroom on first floor, finished 2 car garage, Hardwoods stairs taking you to second floor, 5" wide hardwood on lower and main floor, Granite countertops, Balconies off of family room and Kitchen, Surround sound pre-wired, Fans in every room and extensive trim work through out. The ammenities included are swimming pool, gymnasium and club house. Must See !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0758821256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $153 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, Dual Zone A/C
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext.
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Entrance Hall Floor: Main
    • Garage Floor: Main
    • Design: MultiLevel
    • Bedroom 4 Floor: Main
    • Family Room Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Third
    • Water Heater: Water Htr Age 6+ Yrs
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Third
    • Kitchen Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Third
    • Subdivision: Brier Creek
    • Neighborhood: Lennox
    • Parking: Garage
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$452,000-1.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500074 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$459,500$210/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500074 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$459,500+51.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500074 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$303,000-1.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2149555 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Pending sale$307,000$141/sqft
    Source: LP Realty #2149555 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$307,000+20.4%$141/sqft
    Source: LP Realty #2149555 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Listing removed$255,000$117/sqft
    Source: LP Realty #1837956 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Price change$255,000-3.8%$117/sqft
    Source: LP Realty #1837956 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listed for sale$265,000+6%$121/sqft
    Source: LP Realty #1827825 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$250,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,748 +0.4%$427,426
    2024$3,732 +11.5%$427,426 +40%
    2023$3,347 +7.6%$305,273
    2022$3,111 +4%$305,273
    2021$2,990 +1.9%$305,273
    2020$2,936 -5.4%$305,273 +14.7%
    2019$3,104 $266,139
    2018$3,104 +11.3%$266,139
    2017$2,789 +2.1%$266,139
    2016$2,731 +2%$266,139 +3.6%
    2015$2,679 +5.4%$256,799
    2014$2,541 $256,799
    2013-- $256,799
    2012-- $256,799
    2011-- $256,799
    2010-- $256,799

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh