Skip main navigation
Sold for $364,500
  • $364,500

    10106 SW 77th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    2beds
    2,164sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $361,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $3,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,100

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $3,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into a world of refined comfort and natural beauty in this expanded Martin Ray residence, gracefully positioned on a premium lot with tranquil nature berm views. Nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek golf community, this home exudes curb appeal with its professionally landscaped grounds, stacked stone accents, and paver-lined driveway, setting the tone for the elegance within. Inside, the home unfolds with effortless flow and versatility. A dedicated office or den offers space for quiet pursuits, while the climate-controlled sunroom and screened birdcage patio invite you to linger in the serenity of tree-lined vistas. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from the custom glass-inset entry door to the diagonally set tile flooring, soaring 8-foot interior doors, skylights, and recessed LED downlights that cast a warm, ambient glow. The light and bright gathering room, adorned with stained glass window inserts, opens seamlessly to the sunroom and patio areas, creating a harmonious blend of indoor and outdoor living. The chef’s kitchen is a masterpiece of form and function, featuring stainless steel appliances, a comfort-height dishwasher, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, and a generous center island with pendant lighting and bar-height seating. A butler’s pantry adds a touch of luxury with ample storage and roll-out shelving in the lower cabinets adds desirable convenience. The owner’s suite is a sanctuary of calm, showcasing a tray ceiling, a spacious walk-in closet, and a large window framing the private and peaceful nature views. The ensuite bath includes a double sink vanity, a step-in shower with elegant tile work, a transom window for natural light, and a private water closet. Additional features include brand new carpet in all bedrooms, ceiling fans throughout, an expanded two-car garage with a raised storage platform and extra space for a golf cart or hobby area, and an indoor laundry room with built-in cabinetry. Embrace the exceptional lifestyle of this vibrant community, featuring a 24/7 staffed gated entrance for security and peace of mind. Luxury-inspired amenities include heated pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a spa, and relaxing hot tubs and saunas. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, tennis, and a softball field, while a dedicated lifestyle staff curates entertainment, activities, and special events to foster connections. Just beyond the gates, enjoy a golf course, pro shop, and restaurant—perfect for socializing and unwinding. Make your move today and experience resort-style living at its finest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anthony Alfarone 352-897-0771,

    REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA 855-450-0442,

    Casondra Ball 352-401-4049,

    REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

    Bought with:

    Della Lazare, 3413574

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM712742MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,908
    • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Pool features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3489120053
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014
    Details
    • Builder model: Martin Ray Extended
    • Builder name: Pulte

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Dock, Fishing, Lake, Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $265 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Internet, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Association name: First Services Residential
    • Association phone: 352-237-8418
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$364,500-1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$369,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$369,900-2.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$379,900-3.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$399,000-2.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$410,000-6.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM712742 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM657998 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$438,834-0.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM657998 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$442,244-2.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM657998 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$452,254-2.6%$209/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM657998 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listed for sale$464,464$215/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM657998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,752 +2.5%$196,600 +3%
    2023$2,684 +2.8%$190,874 +3%
    2022$2,609 +0.1%$185,315 +3%
    2021$2,606 +0.8%$179,917 +1.4%
    2020$2,584 +1.6%$177,433 +2.3%
    2019$2,545 $173,444 +1.9%
    2018$2,545 +7.5%$170,210 +2.1%
    2017$2,368 +1.2%$166,709 +2.1%
    2016$2,341 $163,280 +0.7%
    2015$2,341 $162,145 +762.5%
    2014-- $18,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481