Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Village Harbor subdivision! Offering 2,434 SqFt with an attached garage, spacious layout, central HVAC, and quality masonry/stucco construction. Situated on a large 0.298-acre lot in Fort Smith near shopping, dining, and schools. Great curb appeal and move-in ready!
For sale
$333,000
10108 Foxboro Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903
3beds
2,434sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.3 Acres Lot
$321,500 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageSpacious layoutCentral hvacGreat curb appeal
- 1 day |
- 521 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Johnson broker@drslisting.com,
William Johnson Brokerage 760-814-0378
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1348076
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Humidifier
Features
- None
- Flooring: Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,434
- Total interior livable area: 2,434 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Cleared, None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1830703090000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Village Harbor V & Vi
Location
- Region: Fort Smith
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,350
- Annual tax amount: $2,662
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$321,500
$305,000 - $338,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $333,000+25.7%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Sold | $265,000-1.5%$109/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1040220 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2020 | Pending sale | $269,000$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executives Real Estate #1040220 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$111/sqft |
| 10/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000+17.1%$113/sqft |
| 7/25/2019 | Listing removed | $234,900$97/sqft |
Source: Chuck Fawcett-Van Buren #1021225 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Price change | $234,900-0.8%$97/sqft |
| 6/3/2019 | Price change | $236,900-0.4%$97/sqft |
| 4/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $237,900$98/sqft |
| 4/10/2019 | Pending sale | $237,900$98/sqft |
| 1/3/2019 | Price change | $237,900-0.8%$98/sqft |
| 10/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,926+41.2%$99/sqft |
| 3/3/2015 | Sold | $169,900+35.9%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2009 | Sold | $125,000-22.8%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2009 | Sold | $161,910-38.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2000 | Sold | $265,000$109/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,293 +8.6% | $43,670 |
| 2023 | $2,110 -2.3% | $43,670 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $43,670 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $43,670 |
| 2020 | $2,160 -3% | $43,670 -2.6% |
| 2019 | $2,228 -1.1% | $44,840 |
| 2018 | $2,253 +12.4% | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $2,004 -12% | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $2,277 +10% | $44,840 +13.7% |
| 2014 | $2,071 +4.3% | $39,440 +4.3% |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $37,820 |
| 2012 | $1,986 | $37,820 |
| 2011 | $1,986 | $37,820 |
| 2010 | $1,986 +8.4% | $37,820 -9% |
| 2009 | $1,832 | $41,560 |
| 2008 | $1,832 | $41,560 |
| 2007 | $1,832 | $41,560 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,090 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,090 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,090 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,090 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,090 +11.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,880 |
| 2000 | -- | $35,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72903