Skip main navigation
Active
  • $45,000

    1011 Bazel Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    2beds
    1,462sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking for a property with renovation potential. The value is primarily in the lot, with the existing home requiring a complete cleanout and significant renovations. Property is being sold as-is and will require work to bring the home back to it's full potential. Cash buyers preferred. Seller makes no representations or warranties regarding the condition of the mobile home, utilities, septic/sewer system, or other improvements. Buyer is responsible for conducting their own due diligence prior to closing. Agent has an ownership interest in Owner/Entity. All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify. The property was purchased via tax sale. Buyer will receive a WARRANTY DEED. Please be careful on property. Driveway has 2 large holes
    13 days
    462
    36

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny Price 423-888-7775,

    Blackwell Realty & Auction 615-444-0072

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1358038MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,462
      • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 011 008.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Harriman

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $31/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,000
      • Annual tax amount: $727
      • Date on market: 10/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/6/2026Listed for sale$45,000+675.9%$31/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1358038 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Sold$5,800-78.1%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2000Sold$26,500-88.5%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/18/1998Sold$230,000$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$727 +19.1%$33,750 +88.8%
        2024$610 -0.4%$17,875
        2023$613 $17,875
        2022$613 +1.8%$17,875
        2021$602 -3.6%$17,875
        2020$625 -4.5%$17,875 +0.4%
        2019$654 +2.4%$17,800
        2018$639 +0%$17,800
        2017$639 +51.4%$17,800
        2016$422 $17,800
        2015$422 $17,800 +7.7%
        2013$422 $16,525
        2011-- $16,525
        2010$519 $16,525
        2009-- $16,525 +20.6%
        2008$519 $13,700
        2007$519 +7.1%$13,700
        2006$485 $13,700
        2005$485 -17.4%$13,700
        2004$587 +14.4%$13,700 +14.4%
        2003$513 $11,975 +0%
        2001-- $11,974 -75%
        2000-- $47,895
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37748

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Bowers
        • Middle: Harriman
        • High: Harriman

        Source: East Tennessee Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts