Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Zestimate®
    $940,000

    1011 Brickell Ridge Rd, Decatur, TN 37322

    3beds
    2,460sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    59 Acres Lot
    $940,000 Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $940,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mountain viewsWorks shop in basementLarge laundry room
    Love this 59 acre dream home in the country with views of the Cumberland Mountains. Remodeled 2,460 sq ft mountain stone basement rancher with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths move in ready with a 30 X 20 covered patio and two car garage both with Penntek flooring. This beautiful home has a great room with a stone fireplace, formal dining room with lost of large windows to see the fabulous sun sets, mountain views, deer, foxes, turkeys run across the yard. You have a eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, office or 4th bedroom, large laundry room, and a 48 X 52 Metal Barn with workshop and 2 side sheds, also works shop in basement. This home is on a well with a Aqua Clear ultra violet light water filter system. This is country living at its best! 3 miles to Decatur, 8 miles to I-75 Athens. Welcome to the Country!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laverne Teull 423-506-3869,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Misty Newsome, 329562

    RE/MAX Experience

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3527442MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Pantry
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Other, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,460
    • Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,460

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 59 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Sloped, Views, Wooded
    • Topography: Cleared,Level,Sloped,Views,Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 043 03101 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $382/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $498,300
    • Annual tax amount: $1,555
    • Date on market: 8/27/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2026Sold$940,000$382/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3527442 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Contingent$940,000$382/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3527442 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Pending sale$940,000$382/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1353282 Report a problem
    8/27/2026Listed for sale$940,000+5.6%$382/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3527442 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RCAR #20225180 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listing removed$890,000$362/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20225180 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Pending sale$890,000$362/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1200441 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for sale$890,000+1397.5%$362/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20225180 Report a problem
    11/8/2007Sold$59,432$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,555 +2%$92,075 +2%
    2024$1,524 -20.3%$90,275 -20.3%
    2023$1,911 +71.2%$113,200 +71.2%
    2022$1,117 $66,125
    2021-- $66,125 +25.8%
    2020$1,042 $52,575
    2019$1,042 $52,575
    2018$1,042 0%$52,575
    2017$1,042 $52,575
    2016$1,042 +5.8%$52,575
    2015$985 +14.7%$52,575 +14.7%
    2014$858 0%$45,825 0%
    2013$858 +0.1%$45,828
    2012$857 -0.1%$45,828
    2011$858 $45,828
    2010-- $45,828 -1.6%
    2009$850 $46,571
    2008$850 $46,571
    2007$850 $46,571
    2006$850 -20.3%$46,571
    2005$1,066 +19.9%$46,571 +19.9%
    2004$889 +25.1%$38,834
    2002$711 $38,834
    2001-- $38,834 -75%
    2000-- $155,336
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37322

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Meigs North Elementary
    • Middle: Meigs Middle School
    • High: Meigs County High School

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $940,000
    2% more
    +$18,800
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $958,800

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $940,000
    2% more
    +$18,800
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $958,800