Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    1011 Cattell Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $270,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $3,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,100

    $248,000 - $292,000

    $3,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming Soon! This large 2 story colonial is perfect for someone with vision! This home is ready for renovation. Situated on approximately 1 acre lot this home has circle driveway, 1 car attached garage, inground pool and offers privacy. The interior has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with spacious rooms and full unfinished basement. The property is being sold 'as is' condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maryann D'Agostino 609-410-1334,

    Bruce Associates Inc

    Bought with:

    John Rinick, 1865546

    Prime Realty Partners

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2070844MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,968
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,968
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165.00 x 264.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020040500002
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$270,000+35%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070844 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$199,990$102/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070844 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$199,990+33.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070844 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023896 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed$150,000$76/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023896 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for sale$150,000$76/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,789 $201,400
    2024$6,789 +0.8%$201,400
    2023$6,739 +0.8%$201,400
    2022$6,688 +1.5%$201,400
    2021$6,590 +3.3%$201,400
    2020$6,382 +2.4%$201,400
    2019$6,233 $201,400
    2018$6,233 +5.1%$201,400
    2017$5,931 +3.3%$201,400
    2016$5,740 +2.8%$201,400
    2015$5,585 +2.5%$201,400
    2014$5,448 +5.8%$201,400
    2013$5,148 +11%$201,400
    2012$4,639 +1.1%$201,400 +78.9%
    2011$4,590 +2.4%$112,600
    2010$4,481 +5%$112,600
    2009$4,270 $112,600
    2008-- $112,600
    2007-- $112,600
    2006-- $112,600
    2005-- $112,600
    2004-- $112,600
    2003-- $112,600
    2002-- $112,600
    2001-- $112,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08090