BEAUTIFUL PINON HILLS HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS - COMPLETELY REMODELED WITH ALL NEW FLOORING, FIXTURES, PAINT, WINDOW COVERINGS, ROOF AND SEPTIC TANK - LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE - INDIVIDUAL LAUNDRY ROOM - ALL BEDROOMS AND LIVING ROOM WITH MINI SPLIT UNITS - 2 CAR GARAGE - STEP DOWN BONUS ROOM (NOT PERMITTED) WHICH CAN BE USED AS A 4TH BEDROOM - PEACH TREE AND BERRY TREES - ALL THIS AND MORE SITUATED ON OVER 2 ACRES OF LAND.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Grand Avenue Realty & Lending
$379,900
1011 Danbury Rd, Pinon Hills, CA 92372
3beds
1,200sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1993
2.06 Acres Lot
$384,100 Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Completely remodeledAll new flooringIndividual laundry room
- 6 days |
- 22 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mattie Espindola DRE #01191115 562-746-1165,
Grand Avenue Realty & Lending
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26082440
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- See Remarks
Cooling
- See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Propane Oven, Propane Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3099251090000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,597
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit
Estimated market value
$384,100
$365,000 - $403,000
$2,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $379,900$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+49%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $255,000-15.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $301,520+267.7%$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2001 | Sold | $82,000+25.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/1998 | Sold | $65,500-35.9%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/1996 | Sold | $102,167+258.5%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/1994 | Sold | $28,500$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 +6.3% | $120,400 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,503 +1.4% | $118,039 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,483 +2.4% | $115,724 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,448 +2% | $113,455 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,419 +1.4% | $111,231 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,400 +1.8% | $110,090 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,374 +15.2% | $107,932 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,193 +1.8% | $105,816 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $103,742 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,172 +1.4% | $101,708 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,155 +1.8% | $100,180 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $93,200 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,000 -13.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,497 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,664 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,867 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $88,104 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,376 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,682 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,130 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $81,500 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,949 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $74,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92372