Seller has started making improvements and this home is just waiting for your finishing touches. Large open kitchen with tall cabinets and dining space. Main floor primary, full bath and laundry. You will find some original hardwood flooring, 2 bedrooms upstairs, newer furnace, generac, a large covered front porch all on a 1 Acre lot. Maybe you're looking for a place to fix up for a rental, this place could be it.
Call listing agent to set up your showing. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data including room sizes & sq. footage. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.
Active contingent
Price cut: $30K (4/19)
$99,000
1011 E Copeland Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255
3beds
1,444sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 804 |
- 82 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Tell 517-617-7076,
Case Realty Group 517-238-5588
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016478
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,444
- Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 132 x 332
Details
- Parcel number: 16001010004000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Aluminum,Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,058
- Annual tax amount: $1,398
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,467/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $99,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $99,000-23.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,000$89/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $55,107 +2.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $53,986 +20.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $44,820 +3.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $43,228 +6.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $40,698 +5.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,734 +3.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $37,374 +9.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $34,258 +32.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $25,809 +14.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $22,624 +69.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $13,329 +9.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,134 +2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,874 -36.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,729 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,436 -42.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,831 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49255