Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,100

    1011 E Pruett Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $326,100 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,100

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 3BR rental in Tennessee City! Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental nestled on a beautiful lot in Tennessee City, TN. Built in 2003 and offering 1,250 square feet of comfortable living space, this home has been thoughtfully updated! Step inside to find LVP flooring, updated lighting fixtures, and ceiling fans. The kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, a new tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinet spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the spacious primary suite offers a large master bedroom for your own private retreat. Outside, enjoy a peaceful backyard view overlooking the pondyour own slice of Tennessee tranquility. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or relaxing after a long day, this property offers the space and serenity you've been looking for. If you're searching for country charm with modern updates, this is it! All PMI Greater Dickson residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, pest control through Pest Share, and much more! More details upon application Pet Details: 1 small dog only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10503602000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dickson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $45

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2022Sold$277,500+58.6%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2022Sold$175,000+55.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$112,500+581.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2000Sold$16,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,003 $59,325
    2024$1,003 +12.7%$59,325 +56.7%
    2023$889 $37,850
    2022$889 $37,850
    2021$889 $37,850
    2020$889 $37,850
    2019$889 +3.6%$37,850 +19%
    2018$859 0%$31,800
    2017$859 $31,800
    2016$859 +8.8%$31,800 +16.8%
    2015$790 $27,225
    2014$790 $27,225
    2013-- $27,225
    2012$808 $27,225 -3.9%
    2011$808 $28,344
    2010$808 $28,344
    2009$808 +7.1%$28,344
    2008$754 +1.1%$28,344
    2007$745 -18.1%$28,344
    2006$910 +817.3%$28,344 +817.3%
    2005$99 +12.2%$3,090
    2004$88 $3,090
    2002$88 $3,090
    2001-- $3,090 -75%
    2000-- $12,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37055