Find a harmonious lifestyle when you move to Northtowne Village in Hixson, Tennessee. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom homes bring comfort to your day-to-day life, while convenient on-site amenities streamline your routine.
Apartment for rent
$1,031/mo
Fees may apply
1011 Gadd Rd #602, Hixson, TN 37343
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 19 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 54 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Car Care Center, Concierge, Deposit Alternative Available, National Relocation Program, Online Resident Services and Bill Pay, Picnic Area, Plush Carpeting, Pre-qualified Renters Insurance Available, Spacious Closets, Storages Available, Tennis Court(s), Tva Energy Efficient Homes, White Cabinets, Wood-Style Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2007
Building
Details
- Building name: Northtowne Village Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Hixson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,031+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,016-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,065-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,125+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,108+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,088+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,085-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,108-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,113$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,113$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37343