Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,043/mo

    Fees may apply

    Northtowne Village Apartment Homes, # 728, 1011 Gadd Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    1beds
    780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Find a harmonious lifestyle when you move to Northtowne Village in Hixson, Tennessee. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom homes bring comfort to your day-to-day life, while convenient on-site amenities streamline your routine.
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Car Care Center, Concierge, Deposit Alternative Available, National Relocation Program, Online Resident Services and Bill Pay, Picnic Area, Plush Carpeting, Pre-qualified Renters Insurance Available, Spacious Closets, Storages Available, Tennis Court(s), Tva Energy Efficient Homes, White Cabinets, Wood-Style Flooring
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986
    • Major remodel year: 2007

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Northtowne Village Apartment Homes
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Hixson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,043-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,098-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,123-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,143+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,123+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,063+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,012-16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,207$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$1,207+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Price change$1,204+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$1,201+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$1,176+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$1,169-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2024Price change$1,259+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$1,244+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$1,233+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2024Price change$1,214+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$1,144-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2024Price change$1,214+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Price change$1,178-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$1,250+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$1,244+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Price change$1,235+5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$1,167+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2024Listed for rent$1,161$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37343