Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1011 Murfreesboro Rd Unit F2, Franklin, TN 37064

    2beds
    1,088sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated bathroomCentral airTennis courtNeutral paintStainless steel appliancesCommunity poolNeighborhood pool
    Schedule a Showing Online Amazing location in Franklin for this 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom updated condo. Neutral paint, LVP flooring throughout (no carpet), stainless steel appliances, white kitchen cabinets, updated bathroom. Water and trash included in rent. Washer and Dryer included. Neighborhood pool and tennis court. Convenient to I65 (1.5 mile), minutes to Cool Springs, & Downtown Franklin (2 miles). Walkable to Sprouts grocery, walkable to several dining options like Quinns Pub, Garcias, Franklin Chop House, as well banks and stores. 1 year lease term. No smoking. Renters Liability insurance Credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments Up to $1M Identity Theft Protection HVAC air filter delivery for applicable properties Move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in Our best-in-class resident rewards program On-demand pest control And much more! OR Renters Liability Insurance only for $11.95 month More details upon application! Central Air Community Pool Dryer Included Oven/Stove Pool Stove Trash Included Washing Machine Included
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094079HH00100C026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for rent$1,800-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$140,000+43%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2003Sold$97,900+15.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1997Sold$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: McEwen