1011 N Farmington Rd, Peoria, IL 61606
Home value
$176,300
$162,000 - $190,000
$2,716/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,360/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,360/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marilyn R Kohn Mobile:309-696-7559,
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
Stephen Schauble, 475.152640
The Royal Realty Company Illin

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 1in x 11ft 1in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 14ft 3in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 9ft 1in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 5in x 14ft 4in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Other
- Area: 0
Additional level
- Area: 0
Additional room
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 7ft 6in
Additional room 2
- Description: Front Porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 37ft 0in x 10ft 3in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 8in x 13ft 3in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 28ft 0in x 15ft 4in
Main level
- Area: 1392
Upper level
- Area: 1200
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,592
- Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 22 x 125 x 18 x 113
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1805302027
- Zoning description: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $174,900-2.8%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $179,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900-0.6%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $191,000-4%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Pending sale | $199,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Contingent | $199,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Price change | $205,000-1.9%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $209,000+26.7%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Sold | $165,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2023 | Pending sale | $165,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000+94.1%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Sold | $85,000-11.4%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Pending sale | $95,900$37/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Traders Unlimited #PA1205480 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $95,900-3.8%$37/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,700$38/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,171 +25.3% | $63,170 +26.7% |
| 2023 | $4,128 +39.3% | $49,870 +35.8% |
| 2022 | $2,962 +2.9% | $36,710 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,879 +0.4% | $34,960 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,868 +18.3% | $34,620 -2% |
| 2019 | $2,424 +2.2% | $35,330 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $2,372 -0.4% | $35,360 -1% |
| 2017 | $2,382 +0.8% | $35,710 |
| 2016 | $2,364 +3% | $35,710 +2% |
| 2015 | $2,295 +0.2% | $35,010 -2.5% |
| 2014 | $2,291 -0.5% | $35,890 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $2,303 -18.9% | $36,320 -13.7% |
| 2011 | $2,840 | $42,090 +1% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,670 -22.8% |
| 2009 | $3,852 +5.5% | $54,000 +2% |
| 2008 | $3,652 +18.7% | $52,940 +14% |
| 2007 | $3,078 +2.9% | $46,440 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $2,992 +5.5% | $45,010 +2.4% |
| 2005 | $2,835 +79.8% | $43,940 +89.2% |
| 1998 | $1,577 | $23,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Bluff