Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    1011 N Rangeline St, Tecumseh, OK 74873

    3beds
    1,412sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintOversized yardHardwood floorsLarge carport
    Great Opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home in Tecumseh! Hardwood floors, fresh paint, oversized yard with deck. Large carport in the back for covered storage.
    183 days
    |
    561
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Parris-Smith 405-819-0795,

    Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1201215MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,412
      • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1011NRangeline74873
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tecumseh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $96/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $48,274
      • Annual tax amount: $575
      • Date on market: 11/12/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/9/2026Price change$135,000-10%$96/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1201215 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$150,000$106/sqft
        8/22/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
        Source: BHHS Benchmark Realty Report a problem
        8/7/2017Price change$825+3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: BHHS Benchmark Realty Report a problem
        7/31/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$615 +6.9%$5,793 +5%
        2024$575 -2.5%$5,517
        2023$590 +7.3%$5,517 +3%
        2022$550 +3.7%$5,357 +5%
        2021$530 +5.7%$5,102 +5%
        2020$502 +3.9%$4,859 +5%
        2019$483 $4,629 +5%
        2018$483 +9.1%$4,408 +5%
        2017$443 +17%$4,198 +5%
        2016$379 +9%$3,998 +5%
        2015$347 +1.2%$3,807 +5%
        2014$343 +3.6%$3,626 +5%
        2013$331 -0.6%$3,454
        2012$333 -0.8%$3,454
        2011$336 $3,454
        2010-- $3,454
        2009-- $3,454
        2008-- $3,454
        2007-- $3,454
        2006-- $3,454
        2005$313 $3,454
        2004$313 -1.6%$3,454
        2003$318 +0.6%$3,454
        2002$316 -1.1%$3,454
        2001$320 -1.2%$3,454
        2000$324 $3,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74873

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable