Skip main navigation
Active
  • $135,000

    1011 Yellowstone Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

    3beds
    1,757sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Colonial located in a desirable Cleveland Heights neighborhood with strong rental and resale demand. The property features a functional layout and solid structure, offering excellent potential for value-add improvements. Currently tenant occupied at $1219/mo, making it an ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build equity in a high demand location.
    24 days
    |
    609
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jad Sandi 216-402-6024 Sandirealestate@yahoo.com,

    LPT Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204218MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Medina County Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,757
      • Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,181
      • Finished area below ground: 576
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 68235070
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1936

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $77/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,415
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$135,000+125.4%$77/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5204218 Report a problem
        8/31/2017Sold$59,900-9.5%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/13/2006Sold$66,210-21%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/7/2003Sold$83,800$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,442 +64.6%$53,240 +110.7%
        2023$2,698 +0.5%$25,270
        2022$2,684 +2.1%$25,270
        2021$2,628 +0.4%$25,270 +11.1%
        2020$2,618 +3.5%$22,750
        2019$2,529 -9.1%$22,750
        2018$2,781 +37.4%$22,750 +56.6%
        2017$2,024 +16%$14,530
        2016$1,745 $14,530
        2015$1,745 -16.1%$14,530 -17%
        2014$2,080 +4.1%$17,510
        2013$1,999 -70.1%$17,510 -25.4%
        2012$6,685 -14.2%$23,460 -4.3%
        2011$7,795 +101.2%$24,510
        2010$3,874 +69.9%$24,510
        2009$2,280 -22.9%$24,510 +0%
        2008$2,957 -7.3%$24,500 -32.6%
        2007$3,190 +8.6%$36,330 +1.8%
        2006$2,938 +7.7%$35,700 +11.5%
        2005$2,728 -4.2%$32,030
        2004$2,847 +18.2%$32,030
        2003$2,409 +8.9%$32,030 +14.5%
        2002$2,213 -49.7%$27,970
        2001$4,397 +0.4%$27,970
        2000$4,380 $27,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44121

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable