Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $505,400

    10110 W Ridge Rd, Hales Corners, WI 53130

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $505,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,400

    $480,000 - $531,000

    $2,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home on tree lined street close to Boerner Botanical Gardens, Whitnal Park, shopping, and restaurants. Whitnall School District. Brick ranch, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 bath has soaker tub, heated floor, towel warmer, dimmer light, and in-wall heater. Hardwood throughout main floor except living room, hall and 3rd bedroom where carpet covers hardwood. Eat in kitchen with Corian countertops, white easy close cabinetry with pull outs and pegboard drawers for pots & pans, floor to ceiling pantry, trash compactor, disposal and box bay window over sink looking to serene and private backyard. Living room has large windows including bay window. Sunroom/dining room off kitchen has large windows to front & backyard views. Enjoy flower gardens, wildlife and park-like yard. 16 x 20 deck. 2 car garage includes ample storage, door to backyard, motion sensor light, private well to spigot in garage only used for watering flowers, and Liftmaster garage door system. Basement is finished with rec room, bedroom, 2nd bath, egress windows, many storage spaces and great laundry area. Other notables: parking pad, natural gas, central air, municipal water, municipal sewer, low E windows. Only selling due to job relocation. This house is solid, dry, low maintenance, all around has been an amazing place to call home! Make it yours today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6549931001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hales Corners

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2021Sold$360,000+6.2%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1755775 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$339,000+19.4%$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1755775 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2019Sold$284,000+1.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2019Pending sale$279,900$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$279,900+12.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2018Sold$249,000-19.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listed for sale$309,900+122.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/1998Sold$139,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$5,949 -14%$269,000
    2021$6,918 $269,000
    2020$6,918 +10.7%$269,000 +12.1%
    2019$6,252 +1.2%$240,000
    2018$6,175 +4.7%$240,000
    2017$5,900 -0.4%$240,000
    2016$5,921 +16.5%$240,000 +13.3%
    2015$5,082 +6.4%$211,900
    2014$4,774 -4.7%$211,900
    2012$5,007 +0.8%$211,900
    2011$4,967 -0.5%$211,900
    2010$4,991 +1.6%$211,900
    2009$4,910 +4.4%$211,900
    2008$4,702 +5.9%$211,900
    2007$4,439 +4.2%$211,900 +34.6%
    2006$4,259 +3.4%$157,400 +21.6%
    2000$4,120 +1.7%$129,400
    1999$4,049 $129,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53130