Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    10112 Harbor View Rd W, Parker, AZ 85344

    2beds
    1,097sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $307,200 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning stone fireplacePlenty of storage space
    Welcome to easy living in a highly desirable community packed with amenities! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light from abundant windows. The spacious living area is highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable gathering space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or enjoying outdoor dining year-round. Additional features include a 2-car garage and plenty of storage space. The HOA offers exceptional amenities including a private launch ramp, 17 boat slips, BBQ area, and ample parking--perfect for enjoying the river lifestyle with ease. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a vacation retreat, this home combines comfort, convenience, and access to everything you need for fun and relaxation.
    16 days
    |
    783
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Ford laura@lauraford.com,

    REMAX by the Lake

    Source: Lake Havasu AOR,MLS#: 1040642MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Casual Dining, Rear Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,097
      • Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door - 7 Ft Height
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Fencing: Block
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, River Access
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 38 x 108
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31149095
      • Zoning description: P-TR Transitional Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Urethane
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Rentals Allowed - See Remarks
      • Subdivision: Marina Manor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Marina
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Parker

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $296/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $208,731
      • Annual tax amount: $1,235
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $307,200

        $292,000 - $323,000

        $2,033/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$325,000$296/sqft
        Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1040642 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,175 +5.4%$124,819 +5%
        2024$1,115 +17%$118,875 +5%
        2023$952 -6.4%$113,214 -22.2%
        2022$1,017 -2.3%$145,593 +41.8%
        2021$1,041 -3.6%$102,689 -9%
        2019$1,080 $112,907 +204.3%
        2018$1,080 -12.7%$37,103
        2017$1,236 +5.4%--
        2016$1,173 +10.2%--
        2015$1,064 +20.1%--
        2014$886 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010$998 +8.3%--
        2009$922 +49.5%--
        2008$617 --
        2007-- --
        2006$590 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85344

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable