Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10115 Chmelik Road, Fairchilds, TX 77461

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $229,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,100

    $211,000 - $247,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price improvement! This home sits on a dead end road with ideal access to Needville and short commute into the big city! Bring the family together with their dreams & visions to make this sweet property your very own pride & joy! This charming home sits on just a tad over 2 acres and is ready for a new family to spruce up & make their very own. 3 good sized bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage & 2 car carport with 1 car sized side storage area. A large workshop (approx 30x50) for all your tinkering & projects. Beautiful trees for shade & a cool breeze. Big red barn for the kids 4H/FFA projects. CALL TODAY to schedule a time to visit & make your visions a reality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Parker,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    NB Elite Realty

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 77276277

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Propane
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,596
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres
    • Features: Other, 2 Up to 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0226000001460906

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Unknown, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition,Metal,Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #186291041 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Pending sale$299,000$187/sqft
    Source: HAR #77276277 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$299,000-5%$187/sqft
    Source: HAR #77276277 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$314,900-10%$197/sqft
    Source: HAR #77276277 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for sale$349,900$219/sqft
    Source: HAR #77276277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $162,021 -1.7%
    2024$2,169 +25.6%$164,891 +77.1%
    2023$1,728 +19.9%$93,103 -8.1%
    2022$1,441 +24.4%$101,280 +65.8%
    2021$1,158 -6.2%$61,080
    2020$1,235 -2.1%$61,080
    2019$1,262 +2.1%$61,080 +6.2%
    2018$1,235 +44.3%$57,540 +31.8%
    2017$856 $43,670 +9.7%
    2016$856 +57.3%$39,800 +60.1%
    2015$544 -1.4%$24,860
    2014$552 $24,860
    2013-- $24,860
    2012-- $24,860
    2011-- $24,860
    2010-- $24,860
    2009-- $24,860 +90.2%
    2008-- $13,070 +11.1%
    2007-- $11,760
    2006-- $11,760 +0.6%
    2005-- $11,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77461