Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the Mead School District, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel with thoughtful updates throughout. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities, with convenient access to Whitworth University. This home blends comfort and location. Schedule your private showing today.
Pending
$319,950
10115 N Wesley Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
3beds
1baths
1,566sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$317,300 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Thoughtful updates throughoutFresh move-in-ready feel
- 32 days |
- 568 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Tawney Main:509-953-2258,
Amplify Real Estate Services
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615645
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 783 Square Feet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Off Site
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 36173.0403
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $239,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,471
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$317,300
$301,000 - $333,000
$1,936/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $319,950$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,950+45.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Sold | $220,000$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,471 +12.1% | $239,300 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $2,204 +7.1% | $236,800 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,057 +18.7% | $219,300 +27.4% |
| 2021 | $1,734 +8% | $172,200 +31.8% |
| 2020 | $1,606 +15.8% | $130,700 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $114,000 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,387 -10.2% | $107,400 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $1,544 +7% | $100,600 -1% |
| 2016 | $1,442 -1.4% | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $101,600 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $93,100 |
| 2013 | $1,462 +12.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,296 +3.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,251 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,251 -7.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,347 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,347 +28.8% | $105,300 |
| 2005 | $1,046 +1.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,027 +0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,020 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,020 +3% | -- |
| 2001 | $991 -6.5% | $58,700 |
| 1999 | $1,059 | $58,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Country Homes