Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom ranch-style home situated on 3 peaceful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and space. This home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, while all bedrooms feature brand-new carpet for added comfort. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom with a double vanity and an oversized shower. Two full bathrooms offer convenience and style, both finished with durable tile flooring. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile bonus room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Additional features include a 1.5-car garage equipped with a sink and both hot and cold water, a generator hookup for added peace of mind, and a storage shed for extra storage.There is starlink internet available and the home comes with a surveillance system. Enjoy peaceful country living with modern amenities—don’t miss this opportunity!
For sale
$425,000
10117 Boisseau Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885
4beds
1,868sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
3.1 Acres Lot
$424,100 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planGranite countertopsBright and airy atmosphereAmple cabinet spaceVaulted ceilingsGorgeous hardwood floorsSpacious primary suite
- 11 days |
- 1,303 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Silvia Johnson (804)536-2462,
Long & Foster REALTORS
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2611025
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Dining Area, Granite Counters, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Walk-In
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,868
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 19240
- Zoning description: A2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,342
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$424,100
$403,000 - $445,000
$2,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.4%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Sold | $350,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2021 | Pending sale | $350,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,803 +6.3% | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $214,700 +562.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $32,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,291/mo
Principal & interest
$2078
Property taxes
$213
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23885