Great location, 5 acres with 1455 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath farm house. Inside city limits close to KB homes. Please check with the proper authorities on zoning and what the property can be used for. Great potential.
Active
$1,050,000
10118 Luther Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953
3beds
1,455sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
5 Acres Lot
$1,005,300 Zestimate®
$722/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Farm house
- 220 days |
- 103 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aslam Khan DRE #01739741 530-315-1745,
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225130535Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/Sink, Natural Woodwork
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, RV Possible, Uncovered Parking Space
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 006350003000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame, Other
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Live Oak
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $722/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,231
- Annual tax amount: $2,248
- Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
- Date on market: 10/8/2025
Estimated market value
$1,005,300
$955,000 - $1.06M
$2,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $1,050,000-25%$722/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225130535 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000$962/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 +1.8% | $191,231 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,207 +1.5% | $187,482 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,175 +2% | $183,807 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,131 +3.6% | $180,204 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,058 -1.7% | $176,696 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,093 -3.8% | $174,884 -3.4% |
| 2017 | $2,175 +8.3% | $181,005 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,009 +2% | $177,457 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $174,791 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $171,367 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95953
Getting around
9 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Luther Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 7/10Live Oak Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.3 mi
- 6/10Live Oak High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Sutter County
- Live Oak
- 95953
- 10118 Luther Rd