Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    10119 Keyser Point Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    3beds
    2,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,900

    $333,000 - $411,000

    $3,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious home in highly desirable West Ocean City. Offering over 2,400 square feet of living space, this property provides an abundance of room for comfortable everyday living, entertaining guests, or exploring investment potential. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA while being just minutes from shopping, dining, marinas, nightlife, and the beautiful beaches of Ocean City. The location offers the perfect balance of convenience and coastal lifestyle. Large fenced in rear yard, perfect for you furry friends or outdoor entertainment. Being sold AS IS, this property combines space, location, and opportunity in one of West Ocean City's most desirable areas. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home offers outstanding potential. Schedule a showing Today..

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAUL CALLAHAN 443-523-6357,

    Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Kevin E Decker, 532548

    Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2036380MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Attic, Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,428
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,428
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2410012864
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stick Built, Tile
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$370,000-2.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2036380 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$379,900$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2036380 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$379,900$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2036380 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,058 -34.6%$381,700 +16.1%
    2024$3,145 +19.2%$328,667 +19.2%
    2023$2,638 +23.8%$275,633 +23.8%
    2022$2,130 +4.7%$222,600 +4.7%
    2021$2,036 +4.9%$212,700 +4.9%
    2020$1,941 +5.1%$202,800 +5.1%
    2019$1,846 +1.6%$192,900 +0.6%
    2018$1,816 +0.6%$191,800 +0.6%
    2017$1,806 +48.8%$190,700 +0.6%
    2016$1,214 $189,600
    2015$1,214 $189,600
    2014$1,214 $189,600 -16%
    2013-- $225,600
    2012-- $225,600
    2011-- $225,600 -20.8%
    2010-- $284,880 +19%
    2009-- $239,392 +23.5%
    2008-- $193,906 +30.6%
    2007-- $148,420
    2006-- $148,420 +10.4%
    2005-- $134,396 +11.6%
    2004-- $120,373 +13.2%
    2003-- $106,350 +2.1%
    2002-- $104,202 +2.1%
    2001-- $102,056

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Ocean City