SELLER IS CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYER’S CLOSING COSTS. Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2021, featuring stunning finishes throughout. Nestled in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood, this property offers a spacious back porch perfect for entertaining guests and enjoying weekend cookouts. Move-in ready and waiting for you to start the new year in the home of your dreams.
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (5/2)
$349,900
1012 Bowers Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
4beds
1,806sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
$346,100 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning finishes throughout
- 188 days |
- 554 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marlody Soto 0633211 214-828-4300,
Coldwell Banker Realty 214-828-4300
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21112782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,497.96 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 500501100D0030000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,370
- Annual tax amount: $6,979
- Date on market: 11/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 188 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$346,100
$329,000 - $363,000
$2,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112782 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$199/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112782 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$202/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112782 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $370,000$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112782 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 +0.3% | $311,370 |
| 2024 | $6,979 +0.1% | $311,370 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $6,973 -0.5% | $304,880 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $7,008 +905.7% | $278,390 +960.1% |
| 2021 | $697 -10.3% | $26,260 -6.6% |
| 2020 | $777 +402.4% | $28,130 +399.6% |
| 2019 | $155 -2.4% | $5,630 |
| 2018 | $158 +4.8% | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $151 +0.1% | $5,630 |
| 2016 | $151 +0.8% | $5,630 |
| 2015 | $150 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | $150 | $5,630 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75159