Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $219,000

    1012 E ROESER Road #27, Phoenix, AZ 85040

    --beds
    --baths
    0.4Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Over-sized lot
    Over-sized lot perfect to build your large home or multifamily project. Zoned R-3, this lot is in a great location, walking distance to school and straight shot to downtown Phoenix. Surrounded by newer built homes and close to freeways, employment centers, dining and more. Utility services right at the street. Must check out!
    13 days
    |
    129
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica Coker 480-307-1815,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7025855MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 105.54 x 163.77 x 105.63 x 163.77
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11350055
      • Zoning: R-3

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $484
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$219,000
        Source: ARMLS #7025855 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listing removed$219,000
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$219,000-4.4%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$229,000-4.5%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$239,899
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listing removed$239,899
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$239,899+4.3%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Price change$229,899-8%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        1/20/2025Price change$249,8990%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listed for sale$249,900+28.2%
        Source: ARMLS #6803801 Report a problem
        3/25/2024Sold$195,000-10.1%
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Pending sale$217,000
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        12/17/2023Price change$217,000-4.4%
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Pending sale$227,000
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        7/27/2023Listed for sale$227,000
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Pending sale$227,000
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listed for sale$227,000+278.3%
        Source: ARMLS #6574504 Report a problem
        4/12/2018Sold$60,000-7.7%
        Source: ARMLS #5689110 Report a problem
        3/3/2018Price change$65,000-7.1%
        Source: Legendary Properties, LLC #5689110 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Listed for sale$70,000
        Source: Legendary Properties, LLC #5689110 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Mountain

        Getting around

        41 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        47 / 100
        Some Transit
        54 / 100
        Bikeable