Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $249,000

    1012 Greenleaf Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $248,900 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotPrivate ensuite bathroomLvp flooring throughoutStainless whirlpool appliancesGranite countertopsDouble vanity sinks
    Welcome to this new construction home on over half an acre lot! Step inside to a desirable open floorpan with the primary bedroom separate from the two guest bedrooms. Interior features include LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless whirlpool appliances. The primary bedroom is spacious with a private ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks and large walk in shower! Outside enjoy a spacious lot and the bonus of a back deck for entertaining guests. Located near all Hartsville has to offer. NO HOA! Schedule a showing today.
    34 days
    |
    564
    |
    42
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abigail Howard,

    Real Broker, Llc

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601513MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceilings 8 Feet, Solid Surface Countertops, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0330004035

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,000
      • Annual tax amount: $120
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,900

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$249,000-3.9%$166/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2601513 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$259,000+2058.3%$173/sqft
        4/29/2025Sold$12,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2025Pending sale$12,000$8/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #605823 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$12,000$8/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #605823 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$120 +1.2%$360
        2023$118 +4.9%$360
        2022$113 +5.5%$360
        2021$107 -0.5%$360
        2020$108 -0.1%$360
        2019$108 -0.2%$360
        2018$108 -98.2%$360
        2017$6,000 +5770.8%$360
        2016$102 $360
        2014$102 $360
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29550

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable