Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,000

    1012 Ridgefield Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    3beds
    1,457sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 1995
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $369,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,000

    $351,000 - $387,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Beautiful Ranch home has too much new stuff to list. 1 year old Roof, 1 year old complete HVAC unit. Includes furnace & AC unit. Brand New Carpet! New towel racks, light fixtures, toilets, shower heads etc. In both bathrooms. New Ceiling fan, kitchen sink w/ faucet, outlet covers, etc., etc.. 1 year old garbage disposal, ceramic tile in mbath is 1 year old. 4 yr. old hot water tank. Freshly Painted from top to bottom inc. ceilings and garage. professionally pressured washed. Everything professionally cleaned! Newly landscaped inc. aerating, seeding, strawed, new mulch, and all lawn treatments. Fenced yard, over sized finished 1 car garage w/ built in shelves. Concrete driveway w/ extra gravel driveway connected. Great Location! Close to i-485, shopping, restaurants, etc..

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07084458

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Trail

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven, Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Electric, CO Detector
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Laundry Location: Closet
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows, Screen Door(s)
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Water: County Water
    • Parking: Garage - 1 Car, Driveway
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Waterfront YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2018Sold$195,000-2.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3374954 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Pending sale$199,900$137/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley Realty #3374954 Report a problem
    3/31/2018Listed for sale$199,900+31.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Sun Valley Realty #3374954 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Union County Market Center #2038620 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Union County Market Center #2027763 Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold$152,000-0.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2007Listed for sale$152,500+26%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2001Sold$121,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,360 +19.5%$355,000 +53.5%
    2024$1,975 +0.7%$231,200
    2023$1,961 $231,200
    2022$1,961 +0.1%$231,200
    2021$1,960 +31.4%$231,200 +57.2%
    2020$1,492 +0.5%$147,100
    2019$1,485 +29.2%$147,100
    2018$1,149 $147,100
    2017$1,149 -4.4%$147,100
    2016$1,202 $147,100
    2015$1,202 +26%$147,100 +9.2%
    2014$954 $134,720
    2013-- $134,720
    2012-- $134,720
    2011-- $134,720
    2010-- $134,720
    2009$951 $134,720
    2008$951 -0.5%$134,720 +4%
    2007$955 +8.3%$129,530
    2006$882 $129,530
    2005-- $129,530
    2004-- $129,530 +8.3%
    2003-- $119,600
    2002-- $119,600
    2001-- $119,600
    2000-- $119,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28079