1012 Roughlock Ln, Spearfish, SD 57783
Home value
$165,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,053/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,053/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Dual closet, ceiling fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Built in desk
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Description: Walk out to deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Description: Lg Pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Description: Large window
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrig. C/Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Filter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Carport/2 Cars, Detached
- Has garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Open Deck
- Fencing: Garden Area,Partial
Lot
- Features: Wooded, Lawn, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 327400040002200
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $165,000-2.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $169,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,000+0.7%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $167,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $167,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Contingent | $167,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $167,900-4%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+19.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Sold | $150,000+94.8%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Sold | $77,000-2.5%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Price change | $79,000-6.9%$54/sqft |
Source: RedStone Properties #57591 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Pending sale | $84,900$58/sqft |
Source: RedStone Properties #57591 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $84,900$58/sqft |
Source: RedStone Properties #57591 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2018 | Pending sale | $84,900$58/sqft |
Source: RedStone Properties #57591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $84,900-2.4%$58/sqft |
Source: RedStone Properties #57591 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Price change | $87,000-3.3%$59/sqft |
Source: Black Hills #56201 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2017 | Price change | $90,000-3.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Black Hills #56201 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $93,000$63/sqft |
Source: Black Hills #56201 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 +58.2% | $114,680 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $963 +1.1% | $109,690 +35.3% |
| 2023 | $952 +1.8% | $81,080 +10% |
| 2022 | $936 +1.1% | $73,710 +10% |
| 2021 | $926 | $67,010 |
| 2020 | $926 +9.3% | $67,010 |
| 2019 | $847 | $67,010 +11% |
| 2018 | $847 -28.5% | $60,390 -29.7% |
| 2017 | $1,185 -0.6% | $85,860 |
| 2016 | $1,192 -2.1% | $85,860 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,217 -1.8% | $84,780 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $1,239 -0.6% | $81,430 +4.6% |
| 2013 | $1,247 | $77,850 +0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 57783