Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $496,500

    1012 Scenic Heights Rd, Clinton, WA 98277

    0beds
    0baths
    1.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1900
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $496,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,500

    $417,000 - $576,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    High bank waterfront acreage, private well, cleared for building, plot plan, 4 bedroom septic permit, survey, topo, Geotech report. Preliminary house plan available, two level, options for 3810 to 5200 sq ft. Views of Mt. Baker, Cascades, Mt. Rainier and the Olympics. No better parcel for the price. Bring your builder/architect!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R132232800290

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2022Sold$490,000+1%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1891273 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Pending sale$485,000
    2/21/2022Listed for sale$485,000+94%
    9/15/2017Sold$250,000-18%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #627623 Report a problem
    2/10/2013Sold$305,000-5.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/7/2013Pending sale$323,787
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whidbey Island #122899 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Price change$323,787-1.9%
    10/14/2010Price change$329,900-13.2%
    8/27/2010Listed for sale$379,900+187.7%
    8/12/2004Sold$132,050
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,842 +0.6%$254,000
    2023$1,832 -5%$254,000
    2022$1,929 -27.5%$254,000
    2021$2,662 0%$254,000
    2020$2,662 +40.5%$254,000 +24.5%
    2019$1,894 -11.2%$204,000
    2018$2,133 -3.3%$204,000
    2017$2,206 +6.8%$204,000
    2016$2,065 -22%$204,000 -19.7%
    2015$2,648 $254,000 +14.6%
    2013-- $221,645
    2012-- --
    2009-- $276,056 +4.5%
    2008-- $264,061 +7.2%
    2007-- $246,418 +1.4%
    2006-- $242,990 +79.2%
    2005-- $135,591 +2.5%
    2002-- $132,318 +3%
    2000$1,042 $128,464

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98277