Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Northeast Norman, 1012 Shadowlake Drive backs directly to the neighborhood pond — meaning no rear neighbors and some of the best sunset views in the area, right from your back deck.
Inside, you'll find a large living room with a fireplace, three spacious bedrooms, and brand-new carpet throughout. The big-ticket updates are: new roof and siding in 2022.
The backyard is a standout — generously sized, with a deck built for cookouts, morning coffee, and watching the sunset.
You're just minutes from restaurants, shopping, highway access, and the University of Oklahoma.
A great fit for first-time buyers or a growing family looking for a home in a established Norman neighborhood.
For sale
$245,000
1012 Shadowlake Rd, Norman, OK 73071
3beds
1,587sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacThree spacious bedroomsBrand-new carpet throughoutBack deck
- 3 hours |
- 138 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mikail Askeriiani 405-402-9707,
Bailee & Co. Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1230534
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,587
- Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1012NONEShadowlake73071
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Norman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,294
- Annual tax amount: $2,628
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+16.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $210,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Pending sale | $210,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $210,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $219,950$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $219,9500%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $225,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000+28.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Sold | $175,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Pending sale | $175,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Pending sale | $175,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000+26.1%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: England Real Estate Group, LLC #927310 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Primary Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Price change | $1,250-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,350+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2016 | Listing removed | $1,295+8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Price change | $1,195-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $138,800-0.9%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2008 | Sold | $140,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 +15.2% | $25,235 +15% |
| 2024 | $2,628 +4.7% | $21,939 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,509 +4.3% | $20,895 |
| 2022 | $2,406 +8% | $20,895 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $2,227 +5.9% | $18,346 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $2,102 +2.4% | $17,695 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,052 +5% | $17,340 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $16,514 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $16,514 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $16,032 +5% |
| 2015 | -- | $15,268 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $14,838 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,838 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,502 -3.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,009 +4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,347 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,501 +4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,782 -2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,107 +12.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,408 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,408 +8.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,373 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,373 +15.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,681 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,681 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73071