Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,500
  • $230,500

    1012 Tree St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    2beds
    1,024sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    728 Square Feet Lot
    $230,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,500

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovingly owned for 34 years, this charming home blends thoughtful updates with classic character. Improvements include an updated kitchen, heating system, electrical system, and replacement windows. Original details remain, including beautiful ornamental wood trim, ceiling room dividers, and a vintage ceramic tile bath. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking and entertaining, while the rear yard provides space for summer BBQs and relaxing evenings outdoors. The second floor features two generously sized bedrooms and a large ceramic tile bathroom. Priced to sell and ready for its next owner to add their personal touches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Meccariello 215-463-0777,

    Alpha Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Dorothy Miller, RS355648

    Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2594226MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Radiator, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,024
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,024
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 728 sqft
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 52.00
    • Features: Rear Yard, Urban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 394070210
    • Zoning: RSA5
    • Zoning description: two story masonry - one family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$230,500+0.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2594226 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$229,900$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2594226 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$229,900$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2594226 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$229,900-4.2%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2594226 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listing removed$240,000$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2554806 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for sale$240,000$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2554806 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,081 +14.3%$220,100 +14.3%
    2024$2,695 $192,500
    2023$2,695 +12%$192,500
    2022$2,406 --
    2021$2,406 +8.3%--
    2018$2,221 +74%--
    2017$1,277 --
    2016$1,277 --
    2015$1,277 --
    2014$1,277 +6.6%$119,400 +903%
    2012$1,198 $11,904
    2011-- $11,904
    2010-- $11,904
    2009-- $11,904
    2008-- $11,904
    2007-- $11,904 +7.5%
    2006-- $11,072
    2005-- $11,072
    2004-- $11,072
    2003-- $11,072
    2002-- $11,072
    2000-- $11,072
    1999-- $11,072

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lower Moyamensing