Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    1012 Woodridge Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    4beds
    3,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $442,700 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,700

    $416,000 - $469,000

    $2,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering 3,450 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. A dramatic two-story foyer with cathedral ceiling sets the tone for the warmth and elegance found throughout. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication. Enjoy a sun-filled open kitchen that flows seamlessly to a large deck with stunning views. A main-level office or den with built-in shelves provides the perfect work-from-home setup. The first-floor laundry adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with vaulted ceiling, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. The finished walk-out lower level includes a family room and access to a private patio. Complete with a 2-car attached garage, this home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful details at every turn.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fred A Altieri 610-550-9271,

    Houwzer, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ryan Miller, 661662

    Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2084334MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 495
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,450
    • Total interior livable area: 3,450 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,955
    • Finished area below ground: 495

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 530001502170000000
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Dryvit
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Other
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$435,000-1.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084334 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Contingent$439,897$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084334 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$439,897-2.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084334 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listed for sale$449,897+61.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084334 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Sold$279,000-0.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2017Pending sale$279,500$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #1000795849 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listed for sale$279,500$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #21710508 Report a problem
    10/8/2017Pending sale$279,500$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #21710508 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$279,500-1.8%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #21702508 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$284,500-1.9%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #21702508 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$289,900-3.3%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #21702508 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listing removed$299,900$87/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #21612394 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listed for sale$299,900+5.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #21612394 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Listing removed$284,900$83/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21008724 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$284,900-4.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #21008724 Report a problem
    8/4/2005Sold$298,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,691 +3.2%$245,240
    2024$7,450 $245,240
    2023$7,450 +3.8%$245,240
    2022$7,180 +0.3%$245,240
    2021$7,156 $245,240
    2020$7,156 +0.3%$245,240
    2019$7,131 +0.5%$245,240
    2018$7,095 +393.7%$245,240
    2017$1,437 $245,240
    2016-- $245,240
    2015-- $245,240
    2014-- $245,240
    2013-- $245,240
    2012-- $245,240
    2011-- $245,240
    2010-- $245,240
    2009-- $245,240
    2008-- $245,240
    2007-- $245,240
    2006-- $245,240 +40.3%
    2005-- $174,770
    2004-- $174,770
    2003-- $174,770
    2002-- $174,770
    2000-- $174,770
    1999-- $174,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356