Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    10121 Baltic Rd APT 1, Cleveland, OH 44102

    2beds
    1,122sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unit Unit is Available Mid-May * ABSOLUTELY NO PETS * NON-SMOKING * Credit and background checks done, and no programs accepted $1,300/Month + Security Deposit of $1,300. $40 Credit/Background check fee per applicant Spacious 1,122 SQ FT, 2 BR, first floor apartment, newly painted Newly Renovated Kitchen with new cabinets, counters, undercabinet/accent lighting, with stainless steel gas stove with convection oven for faster cooking, Large living room, dining room, kitchen and full bath (shower & tub), Decorative fireplace, New furnace and thermostat installed, Master bedroom and 2nd bedroom, Large closets and linen closet, Hardwood floors, Energy efficient windows throughout provide lots of natural light and fresh air, Unit Includes Refrigerator, gas stove, air conditioner, washer & dryer Additional storage unit is in basement, Includes 1 off street parking spot, Minutes from, Downtown, Hingetown, the Shoreway, Lakewood restaurants and nightlife, I-90, RTA, Within walking distance to Edgewater Park & Edgewater Park Live concerts. Tenant pays gas, electric, cable $50 monthly fee to cover sewer and water expense Baltic Rd, Cleveland 44102. Apartment is located just west of West Blvd. Unit is Available Mid-May * ABSOLUTELY NO PETS * NON-SMOKING * Credit and background checks done, and no programs accepted $1,300/Month + Security Deposit of $1,300. $40 Credit/Background check fee per applicant

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,300+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$1,150+27.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/5/2021Price change$900-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/27/2021Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2021Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listed for rent$1,100+37.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listed for rent$800+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Edgewater