Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $300,000

    10122 Ridge Run St, Howell, MI 48855

    2beds
    1,565sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $279,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $380/mo HOA

    What's special

    Immaculate 2-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch condo in highly sought-after Fox Ridge! This handicap accessible unit is conveniently located close to the community pool and offers an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms featuring custom kitchen cabinetry with upper and lower lighting, deluxe vinyl flooring, and modern finishes throughout. Major updates include a tankless water heater, water softener, new furnace, and insulated garage door for added efficiency and peace of mind. The spacious primary suite features a huge bedroom and generous closet space. Additional highlights include a 1.5-car attached garage, nice front porch, walkable community setting, excellent freeway access, and close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
    1 hour
    |
    21
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Neaton 810-772-8730,

    Remerica United Realty 810-202-1850

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021435MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,565
      • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 36 Inch Entrance Door, 42 in or + Hallway
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Association
      Lot
      • Size: 5.51 Acres
      • Features: Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0821303030

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

• Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $380 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Howell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,346
      • Annual tax amount: $1,854
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $279,000

        $262,000 - $299,000

        $1,778/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,854 +4.8%$125,800 +4.1%
        2024$1,770 +5%$120,900 +21.8%
        2023$1,686 +2.7%$99,300 +12%
        2022$1,641 $88,700 -4.8%
        2021-- $93,200 -10%
        2020-- $103,600 +32.7%
        2019$1,509 +89.7%$78,100 +2.8%
        2018$795 $76,000 -2.7%
        2017-- $78,100 +9.4%
        2016-- $71,400 +35.2%
        2014-- $52,800 +8%
        2012$1,268 $48,900 -6.1%
        2011-- $52,100 -8.8%
        2010-- $57,100 -3.4%
        2009-- $59,100 -18.4%
        2008-- $72,400 -14%
        2007$799 +506.7%$84,200 +362.6%
        2006$132 -66.1%$18,200 +304.4%
        2005$388 $4,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,109/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1479
        HOA Fees
        $380
        Property taxes
        $250
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48855

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable