This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, it opens seamlessly into a spacious living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, adding to the home’s overall appeal. Large windows line the back of the home, filling the living room and kitchen with natural light while offering a clear view of the backyard—perfect for keeping an eye on children at play while cooking or relaxing.
Just a short walk down the street, you’ll find a charming neighborhood park, adding even more value to this desirable location.
Nestled in a peaceful and highly sought-after subdivision in La Porte, Texas, this home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today—you’re sure to fall in love.
Pending
$259,000
10122 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
3beds
1,421sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
7,039.3 Square Feet Lot
$257,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$9/mo HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 95 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth Flores-Sauceda TREC #0560997 832-287-9028,
MetroPlus Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 33019773
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,421
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,039.3 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1131250000015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $110 annually
Location
- Region: La Porte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,964
- Annual tax amount: $5,600
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$257,100
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+73.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Pending sale | $149,000$105/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #30749085 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,000$105/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #30749085 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 +6.7% | $218,964 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,609 +6.9% | $210,676 -4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,504 +7.3% | $220,830 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $202,863 +15.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $175,147 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,313 +2250.4% | $169,789 |
| 2019 | $56 -76.2% | $169,789 +14% |
| 2018 | $235 | $148,966 |
| 2017 | $235 +4.2% | $148,966 +15.6% |
| 2016 | $226 -36.6% | $128,865 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $356 | $113,736 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $356 | $111,162 +8.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $102,148 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,656 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,656 |
| 2010 | -- | $107,656 |
| 2009 | -- | $107,656 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $104,881 +3.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,418 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $95,400 +2.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,000 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,800 +2.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,800 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $75,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairmont Park