Skip main navigation
Active
$375,000
5beds
2,385sqft

10124 Pinnacle Crest Loop, Austin, TX 78747

5beds
2,385sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2014
4,843 sqft
Attached garage
$157 price/sqft
$47/mo HOA

What's special

Tucked away on a quiet street in popular South Austin, this beautifully upgraded home offers the rare combination of thoughtful design and true move-in-ready ease—where every detail has already been taken care of. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh, cohesive feel created by new interior paint, stylish ...

11 days
|
3,662
|
196
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6437902MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 04, 2026 at 03:29am

Listed by:

Hillary Smith (512) 585-1947,

HOMESMITH REALTY, LLC (512) 585-1947

Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6437902MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Crown Molding, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows: None
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,385 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: None
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 4,843.87 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Steep Slope
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 04430309070000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2014

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: See Remarks
  • Subdivision: Bradshaw Crossing Sub Sec 9
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $140 quarterly
  • HOA name: Bradshaw Crossing
Location
  • Region: Austin

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $378,695
  • Annual tax amount: $7,749
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$375,000-25%$157/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #6437902 Report a problem
11/16/2022Listed for rent$2,450-5.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
11/5/2022Listing removed--
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
11/1/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
10/20/2022Price change$2,599-3.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
10/1/2022Price change$500,000-5.7%$210/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
9/29/2022Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
9/20/2022Price change$2,800-9.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
9/1/2022Listed for rent$3,100+19.2%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
8/18/2022Price change$530,000-0.9%$222/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
7/31/2022Price change$535,000-1.8%$224/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
7/11/2022Price change$545,000-0.9%$229/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
5/23/2022Listed for sale$550,000$231/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #1124236 Report a problem
4/28/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
4/18/2022Listed for rent$2,600+15.6%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
4/13/2021Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
4/5/2021Listed for rent$2,250+15.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
4/11/2019Listing removed$1,945$1/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker United Realtors Report a problem
3/12/2019Listed for rent$1,945+2.6%$1/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker United Realtor #4123139 Report a problem
4/23/2018Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
Source: One Prop - Austin Report a problem
4/4/2018Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - South Austin Report a problem
3/13/2018Price change$1,995-2.4%$1/sqft
2/24/2018Listed for rent$2,045+2.3%$1/sqft
3/17/2017Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
Source: One Prop - Austin Report a problem
3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
Source: One Prop - Austin Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,750 0%$378,695 -3.2%
2024$7,751 +0.4%$391,121 -8.3%
2023$7,718 -22.2%$426,577 -15.1%
2022$9,918 $502,183 +68%
2021-- $298,945 +13.1%
2020$5,886 +3.8%$264,356
2019$5,670 -0.6%$264,356 -1.4%
2018$5,705 $268,158 +4.1%
2017$5,705 +164.1%$257,683 +9.6%
2016$2,160 $235,104 +7.9%
2015$2,160 $217,990 +140.1%
2014$2,160 $90,778

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,341/mo
Principal & interest
$1838
Property taxes
$456
HOA Fees
$47
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78747