Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $594,900

    10128 Dallas Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    4beds
    1,570sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    6,289 Square Feet Lot
    $588,400 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 10128 DALLAS AVE. This beautiful and bright detached single family home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms with a fireplace. Updated and well-kept interior showcases contemporary finishes and a thoughtful layout that maximizes both style and functionality. This well-maintained property features a fully finished basement with a versatile bonus den/office—perfect for working from home, a guest space, or additional living area. Enjoy outdoor living in the nice backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or gardening. Ideally situated just minutes from the Metro, shopping, dining, and a nearby Hospital. Just minutes from Four Corners and Downtown Silver Spring, Forest Glen Metro and minutes from I-495. It's well-positioned for daily life and commuting. This one will go quickly.
    18 days
    |
    576
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yework Birre 301-442-4833,

    Heymann Realty, LLC 3014391180

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2230288MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1014
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,084
      • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,070
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street, Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,289 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 161301399453
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $379/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $444,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,940
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $588,400

        $559,000 - $618,000

        $3,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$594,900-0.8%$379/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2230288 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listing removed$599,900$382/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2224346 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$599,9000%$382/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2224346 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$599,999+14.3%$382/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2224346 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Sold$524,900$334/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Pending sale$524,900$334/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        6/23/2024Price change$524,900-1.9%$334/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        6/21/2024Price change$534,900-2.7%$341/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Price change$549,900-2.7%$350/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Price change$564,900-1.7%$360/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        5/26/2024Listed for sale$574,900+63.5%$366/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2133650 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Sold$351,700+118.2%$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/25/1993Sold$161,200$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,940 +25.6%$444,900 +8.3%
        2024$4,729 +9%$410,800 +9.1%
        2023$4,340 +14.8%$376,700 +10%
        2022$3,781 +1%$342,600 +0.9%
        2021$3,742 +0.9%$339,433 +0.9%
        2020$3,710 +1%$336,267 +1%
        2019$3,673 -0.2%$333,100
        2018$3,680 -3.3%$333,100
        2017$3,807 +22.5%$333,100 -0.9%
        2016$3,109 $336,100 +2.3%
        2015$3,109 $328,567 +2.3%
        2014$3,109 $321,033 +2.4%
        2013-- $313,500
        2012-- $313,500
        2011-- $313,500 -23%
        2010-- $407,010 +5.4%
        2009-- $386,302 +5.7%
        2008-- $365,596 +6%
        2007-- $344,890 +19.4%
        2006-- $288,792 +24.1%
        2005-- $232,696 +31.8%
        2004-- $176,600
        2003-- $176,600 +8.4%
        2002-- $162,873 +4.4%
        2001-- $156,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Dawn VIllage

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Good Transit