Just minutes from Brushy Lake, this beautiful country property offers the peaceful setting buyers are searching for while still being conveniently close to Sallisaw. Sitting on approximately 1.25 acres in the rolling hills of Sequoyah County, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home delivers the perfect mix of privacy, space, and outdoor lifestyle. Enjoy hosting in the formal dining room or relaxing in the inviting breakfast nook overlooking the property and surrounding countryside. The spacious primary suite is conveniently split from the additional bedrooms near the attached garage, creating a private retreat complete with a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, and plenty of room to unwind. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, 2-car attached garage, and a large covered front porch perfect for enjoying peaceful Oklahoma mornings. With quick access to Brushy Lake for fishing, kayaking, boating, and recreation, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and country charm.
For sale
$259,900
101283 S 4614th Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955
3beds
1,799sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private retreatFormal dining roomSpacious primary suiteSeparate showerJetted soaking tubDedicated laundry room
- 11 days |
- 499 |
- 31 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Garrett Brown 918-705-1543,
RE/MAX Advantage
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2616602
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceramic Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,799
- Total interior livable area: 1,799 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
- Body of water: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 028400000016000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lakewood Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sallisaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,220
- Annual tax amount: $1,062
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+62.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Sold | $160,000+59.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $100,100-20.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2005 | Sold | $125,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 +3.8% | $20,375 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,536 +4% | $19,404 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,477 +3.3% | $18,480 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,430 -0.5% | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | $1,114 0% | $14,245 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,114 -1.8% | $14,399 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,134 -3.7% | $14,553 -1% |
| 2014 | $1,177 -0.2% | $14,696 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,179 +3.5% | $14,473 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $1,140 -0.2% | $13,805 |
| 2011 | $1,142 +3.8% | $13,805 |
| 2010 | $1,100 | $13,805 |
| 2009 | $1,100 +8.2% | $13,805 |
| 2008 | $1,017 | $13,805 |
| 2007 | $1,017 | $13,805 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74955