Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $739,000

    10129 Canoe Brook Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33498

    3beds
    2,027sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $739,000 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $5,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,000

    $687,000 - $798,000

    $5,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414712090050090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Listing removed$4,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$4,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$4,999$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11064754 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$4,9990%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11064754 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11004524 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$5,000-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11004524 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$5,200+4%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11004524 Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10888596 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$4,999-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10888596 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$5,200+44.4%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10888596 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Boca Raton #F10246833 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for rent$3,600+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton #F10246833 Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Grand Floridian Estate Realty #RX-10562800 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$3,500-4.1%$2/sqft
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$3,650+4.3%$2/sqft
    6/3/2017Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Grand Floridian Estate Realty #RX-10318200 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    3/2/2015Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Rent1 Sale1 Realty Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Find-A-Home Realty Report a problem
    7/5/2011Sold$229,200$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$229,200-9.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties Inc #R3192932 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$252,350+22.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties Inc #R3192932 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Sold$205,600-4.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/1999Sold$215,000+16.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1998Sold$185,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,117 +2.5%$493,162 +10%
    2023$8,894 +13.4%$448,329 +10%
    2022$7,841 +14.7%$407,572 +10%
    2021$6,838 +4.4%$370,520 +5.5%
    2020$6,550 +6.3%$351,055 +8.1%
    2019$6,160 $324,745 -3.6%
    2018$6,160 -0.5%$336,755 +4.3%
    2017$6,189 +2.9%$322,785 +3.1%
    2016$6,013 +0%$313,145 +10%
    2015$6,011 +13.1%$284,677 +10%
    2014$5,315 +10.9%$258,797 +10%
    2013$4,793 -2.6%$235,270 -1%
    2012$4,924 -1.9%$237,647
    2011$5,020 +1.1%$237,647 +2.6%
    2010$4,965 +2.9%$231,569 -1.3%
    2009$4,825 +69.4%$234,623 +18%
    2008$2,849 -2.5%$198,777 +3%
    2007$2,923 -5.9%$192,987 +2.5%
    2006$3,107 $188,280 +3%
    2005-- $182,796 +3%
    2004$1,368 +453.9%$177,472 +1.9%
    2003$247 -92%$174,163 +2.4%
    2002$3,077 +0.6%$170,081 +1.6%
    2001$3,059 +4.7%$167,403 +3%
    2000$2,922 -11.8%$162,527 -4.2%
    1999$3,312 $169,729

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33498